e-mail : gorodinski@mtu-net.ru 

     PRICE-LIST FOR THE SALE.   30.11.2001.             PRICE  IN  US$                                                              Page 1

                           COLEOPTERA   from the former USSR & China

   CARABUS.

Archiplectes  starcki s. str.                                              5        Apotomopterus grossefoveatus s.str.                        40 

     ganglbaueri                                                                     12          cyanipennis  dabamontanus PT Imura                      50     

     miroshnikowi                                                                 5            arrowi trilobatus PT Cavazzuti                                 50  

     satyrus duripshensis                                                      12          hupeensis buycki (only  female)                               35

     satyrus mtsaranus                                                          8            hupeensis buycki (qualityA-)(only  female)            20

     starckianus  babukensis                                                 10          koiwayai(China, Yun Nan)(only  female)               20

     polychrous                                                                     12          koiwayai (qualityA-)(only  female)(Yun Nan)        12

     edithae                                                                            10          masumotoi  koyamai                                                 15

     reitteri s.str.                                                                   3            delavayi  patrikeevi  ssp.n  PT(China,Yunnan)      50

     koltzei  faunus                                                               12           solidior  baoshanensis(qualityA-)(W.Yunnan)       25                                                                                              roussianus     12                                                                                              tuxeni  s.str.(China,Yunnan)(only 1pair)              60  for pair 

     prometeus s. str.                                                            5            ascendens (China, S. Gansu)                                   20

     obtusus                                                                           6            clermontianus(only 1pair)( male qualityA-)80 for pair      

     apollo    tenebricosus                                                    15         

Aulonocarabus  kabakovi   (Russia,Far East)               60      Archaeocarabus  vigil s. str.                                       20

     sichotensis   (Russia,Amurland)                                 9             pseudolatipennis wenxianensis                               8

     kurilensis                                                                       4             oblongior  yunlingicus  (China, Yun Nan)             12                                                                                   

     mouthiezianus s.str.                                                      35          yunnanus  s. str.(China,Yunnan,)                             15

     mouthiezianus s.str.(qualityA-)                                    20          maowenensis sp.n  PT( Sichuan)(qualityA-)         40                                                                                   

     truncaticollis  rufocupreus                                           6      Ainocarabus avinovi (endem.of the Sahalin isl)        8                                                                                     

     truncaticollis  SSP. POLARIS                                    14      Acoptolabrus   schrenckii (qualityA-) (Russia,Far East)5                                                                                                                                 truncaticollis  kodaricola                                              18          constricticollis  (qualityA-)(Russia,Far East)      9

     praedo                                                                             3             lopatini (endemic of the Sahalin island)               25 

    gaschkewitchi  raddei(Transbaikal.)(only 1 m.)        40      Axinocarabus  fedtschenkoi(only 1male)(Tadzhikist                                                             )         20

     kolymensis  s.str. (N.E. Siberia)                                  15          miles                                                                         40                                                                                                   canaliculatus s. str.     3                                                                                      Acathaicus  alexandrae  idolon(China, S. Gansu)               50

Alipaster  pupulus                                                             15           alexandrae  cratocephaloides(China, S. Gansu)                                                                                         35

Acrocarabus  guerini s.str. (S.EKazahstan)                    18           alexandrae  cratocephaloides (qualityA-)(S.Gansu)                                                                          20

Coptolabrus   kubani  (China,N.W.Yunnan)                  90     Cratocephalus  corrugis                                              6

    formosus  rostandi (qualityA-)  (China,N. Sichuan)  25          solskyi s.str.(qualityA-) (China,Boro Horo)         12

    formosus  bousqueti(qualityA-)(China,S.Gansu)       25          solskyi  ssp.(Kazahstan,Ketmen range)               9

lafossei s. str.(China, Chusan Isl.)                     45  for pair    solskyi  ssp.(Kazahstan,Ketmen range)(qualityA-)                                                                    10                                                                                                                                          smaragdinus mandschuricus  (Russia,Far East)         12         chan  (Kirgizstan,Kirgizski range)                                                                                                            12             smaragdinus mandschuricus(qualityA-)Russia,Far East)8                                                                  narynensis ( only 1 ex.)                                                                                                                                     22

    smaragdinus  branickii (Korea)                        30  for pair       cicatricosus                                                               6  

     smaragdinus monilifer (Korea)      (only  1 ex.)        35        Cratocarabus  jakobsoni                                           6                                                                                      pustulifer  s.str.(China, C. Sichuan) (only  1 ex.)     25                                                                                         redikortzevi                                                                         10

     jankowskii s.str. (Russia,Far East)                             15           gorodinskii PT(China,)(qualityA-)( only 1 ex.)        120

     jankowskii  kojensis (Korea)                             40 for pair

     jankowskii  obtusipennis (Korea)     (only  1 ex.)      25      Callistocarabus marginalis                                      10         Cyclocarabus   mniszechi                                  25      Calocarabus  przewalskii s. str.(China,Laji Shan)                                                                                             30

     martynovi  s.str.                                                             6        Cratocechenus  akinini  s.str.                                      5

     martynovi karatavensis                                                  10          akinini  musartianus (S.E. Kazahstan)(only 1m)                                                                                         10

     namanganensis  s.str.                                                     3             akinini oitalensis                                                       12

     karaterekensis  hemicallisthenus  (Kirgizstan)          10          akinini ketmenensis                                                  12

    pseudolamprostus  (Kirgizstan)                                   12          akinini  buffi                                                              10

    minusculus  ( S. Kazahstan)                                         14          ovstchinnikowi   s.str.                                               12

     sidzhakensis ( Uzbekistan)                                           6             ovstchinnikowi  keminensis                                     20

Сryptocarabus  turkestanus                                             3        Cechenochilus heydenianus(W.Kavkaz)o                  9

     subparallelus                                                                  3             boeeberi  flagrans(Kavkaz)                                       9

     sacarum (S.E. Kazahstan)                                            6             boeeberi  felix(Kavkaz)only 1pair                      40  for pair

    kadyrbekovi (S.E. Kazahstan)                                      6             kokujewi(E.Abhazia)  only 1pair                       50  for pair   

 

  

   CARABUS.                                                                                                                                                                 Page    2        

Сryptocarabus   lindemanni (qualityA-)                        4        Deroplectes  sphinx s.str.(qualityA-)only 1 ex.         35

Carabus menetriesi  ( Russia)                                         4        Diocarabus  massagetus                  (E. Sajan Mts.)                                                                                              3    

    granulatus  leander  ( Russia, N. Caucas )                   3             aurocinctus                                                                3

     granulatus   telluris  ( Russia, Far  East)                     3             dorogostaiskii  (qualityA-) (only 1 ex.)                  15

    arcensis  faldermanni  ( Russia, Far  East)                 3             loschnicovi    (E. Sajan Mts.)                                  3

     stscheglowi   ( Russia)                                                  3             beybienkoi s.str.          (Sahalin isl)                        3

Cratophyrtus  kaufmanni  lebedevianus                         14          slovtzovi  s.str.          (E. Sajan Mts.)                      12

     kaufmanni  segregatus (Kirgizstan)only 1 m              14          caustomarginatus  (Korea)                                    20

Eucarabus  cumanus  ( Russia, N. Caucas )                   3        Goniocarabus  tadzhikistanus (Tadzhikistan)          30

Eccoptolabrus  exiguus   (China,Sichuan)                    90            grombczewskii s. str.(Tadzhikistan)only 1 m      25

Eotribax     hiekei                                                             20      Hypsocarabus  michaili  loustei(China,Min  Shan)                                                                                      15

    dzhungaricola                                                                  60      Homeocarabus maeander s.str.(W.SiberiaTyumen)                                                      7 

     eous   s.str.                                                                     12      Hemicarabus tuberculosus s.str.(Siberia)                 9

Isiocarabus  fiduciarius  saishutoicus(Korea)              8            macleayi s.str.                     (Amurland)                  9 

Imaibius  baronii  s..str..  (Pakistan)                               20      Lipaster  stjernvalli s.str.           (Armenia)                6

      baronii  s..str.. (qualityA-) (Pakistan)                        12      Lamprostus calleyi nigrinus   (Talysh)                      12

      boysi s.str.   (qualityA-) (Kashmir)                            15          calleyi  pseudoprasinus                 (Armenia)          7

      caschmirensis s.str.   (qualityA-)(Pakistan)              25          sinopensis  lohsei   (qualityA-)                            15 for pair

      wittmerorum   (qualityA-)(Pakistan)                         20          torosus s.str. (Bulgaria)                                           10

Leptocarabus  marcilhaci (China,Sichuan)                   12          torosus spinolae                                                        10

       arboreus                                                                        3             nordmanni  ducalis (Turquie)                              15 for pair

     opaculus                                                                         3            hemprichi elonensis    (qualityA-)    (Israel)          10 

      seishinensis s.str. (Korea)                               10  for pair       erenleriensis  s.str.         (Turquie)                          10

      exilis  ogurai(Japan)                                       10  for pair        erenleriensis   karadagensis   (Turquie)                 10

      procerulus     (Japan)                                        8 for pair         erenleriensis   kaynashensis   (Turquie)                 12

Leptinocarabus  venustus s.str.                                       3             erenleriensis bithynicus          (Turquie)                10

    wulffiusi s.str.                                                                 3        Leptoplesius  shotti (Kirgizstan) only  female         40   

                                                                                                            merzbacheri (Kirgizstan)   only  female                 30                                                                                    Morphocarabus   eschscholtzi       6        Megodontus     septemcarinatus                                 3            hummeli nevelskii(Sahalin Isl.)                                  10          viridicans                                                                    18                                                                                                                                                     hummeli  purpuripennis (winecoloured)                    3             vietinghoffi  s.str.(Jakutia )(qualityA-)(only 1ex )                                                                                               25                                                                                         hummeli multistriatus   (Sihote Alin  Mts.)                 6             v. bureianus   Shilenkov, ssp.n.                                 20

     hummeli tristiculus         (Sihote Alin  Mts.)               6            v.  fulgidus  (Russia, Amurland)                              5

     hummeli  smaragdulus(fine, smaragdcoloured)        5            v. caesareus  (Russia, Ussuri distr.)(only 1 pair)                                                                                               12

     hummeli gustavi            (colour  the seawave)           3              

    karpinskii    (Ural Mts.)                                                 18          violaceus  andrzejuscii                                              3

     michailovi                                                                       45           ermaki                                                                        12

     putus   s.str                          (Russia,Altai Mts.)           6             stroganovi                 (Talysh)                                   50

     putus   cracens  PT              (Kazahstan)                     30         

     henningi  sahlbergi        (E. Sajan Mts.)                       3            aurolimbatus         (W.Siberia, Tumen)                   15                                                                                              henningi    uralicus          (Ural  Mts.)     4                                                                                           imperialis                                                                             10

     henningi    melyachi          (N.W.Altai Mts.)                5             gyllenhali                                                                   3

     regalis cyanescens   (N.E. Kazahstan)                        5             schoencherri s.str.                                                     8

     regalis  jenissoni                   (W. Sajan  Mts.)            3             schoencherri   chakassikus   (qualityA-)                 8

     regalis   s.str.                       (Altai Mts.)                       3             danilevskyi                                                                 25

     odoratus  s.str.  (Baikal  lake).                                     3             sajanus                                                                        7

     odoratus melleus        (E. Sajan Mts.)                         5             leachi  s.str.                                                                15

     aeruginosus s.str. (E. Sajan Mts.)                                3             leachi  panzeri                                                            15

     aeruginosus  hermani !!!(Ural Mts)(only 1pair )20 for pair      leachi   klimenkoi                                                    20

     mestscherjakovi Lutshn 1924(W. Sajan)                    10           exaratus s.str.                                                            3

     tarbagataicus  pietrorattii                                              12          e. prahwei(the unordinary green colour)            5                                                                                                 spasskianus  (Russia,Sajan Mts.)     6                                                                                      Mimocarabus  maurus s.str.   (Armenia)                             5    Meganebrius   franzi s.str.( Nepal )                     18          roseni                   (Turkmenistan)                            20                                                                                   

    wallichi   wittmeri( Nepal )                                           25      Microplectes  convallium                                           3                                                                                                tuberculipennis  ( Nepal )     30                                                                                    Microtribax planipennis  (only 1pair )                  35  for pair                                                                                swatensis  s str (Pakistan)     25                                                                                    Oreocarabus  cribratus                                                          3

     swatensis  miandamensis (Pakistan)                            25         titanus  corpulentior(China N.Sichuan)only 1 ex.                                                                                                  18                                                                              

Neoplesius  wagae  ssp.    (S.E.Tibet,Dongda La)         15      Ophiocarabus  striatulus                                             3      

     wagae alboequus(N.W.Yunnan)                                    12          aeneolus                                                                      3                                                                                                 wagae  pseudosanchari(N.W.Yunnan)PT only 1m     40         successor  (S.E.Kazahstan) only  males                  8  

 

   CARABUS.                                                                                                                                                                 Page    3                             

Neoplesius  nanshanicus rugulosipennis (China)          30      Pachystus tamsi  s.str.                     (Talysh)              9

Pseudocoptolabrus  taliensis  yulongxuensis               25           hungaricus  scythus                                                  12                                                                                   

     taliensis  yulongxuensis(qualityA-) (N.W.Yunnan)    15      Parhomopterus  billbergi s.str.  ( Russia, Far  East)                                                                                              3                                                                               

     taliensis  atentsensis  (only 1 ex.)  (N.W.Yunnan)     30         nitididorsus  s.str.    (Korea)                                10 for pair

     taliensis sazonovi ssp.n Kavazzuti PT(N.W.Yunnan) 50      Pantophyrtus turcomanorum s.str.                             12

Plesius  dokhtourovi  s.str. (Tadzhikistan)                    45           turcomanorum  karaalmicus                                     8

     dokhtourovi midas (qualityA-) only 1m                      15      Pachycarabus  koenigi                                                 3 

      staudingeri  (Tadzhikistan)                                         8            swaneticus                                                                  8

Pagocarabus  crassesculptus  diruptus(China,Gansu) 8        Pseudocranion  remondianus (N.Sichuan)               25

      crassesculptus  garangensis(China,Laji Shan)          12          wenxianicola wuduensis  (China,Min  Shan)         20

     crassesculptus  eleganticolor (China,Min  Shan)      15          benjamini  roberti  (China,Min  Shan)                   30

Procerus  scabrosus  tauricus                                          12          gansuensis  tiro (China,Sichuan)                            15

     scabrosus    caucasicus                                                  15      Pseudotribax   ferganicus                                           30

      scabrosus    caucasicus (qualityA-)                             10         

Rhigocarabus   confucius (W.Sichuan) only 1pair        10     Semnocarabus regulus                                                 3

      roborowskii  sininensis                                                10          cicatricosulus(China, Boro Horo  range)            35

     rhododendron (China, Yun Nan)                                 20           erosus s.str.                                                               3

     ladygini   degensis (China,Chola  Shan).                   10          erosus  auliensoides                                                  3                                                                                                 cateniger s.str.=(aequilimes)     5                                                                                                 carbonicolor  s.str.                                                        3

     gracilicollis(China,Min  Shan)(qualityA-) only 1 ex.60      carbonicolor  callosus                                              3

Sphodristocarabus  scovitzi (only 2 male)                   12          carbonicolor  korolkovi                                            3

     gilnickii    (Turkey)                                                       8            carbonicolor  ssp. (Kazahstan Ili river)                 3

     varians   janthinus                                                            3            transiliensis                                                               3

     varians armeniacus (Caucasus,Abhazia)                    5        Scambocarabus  modestulus  s.str(China,Laji Shan)                                                                                             25

    bohemanni  s.str.(Caucasus,Talysh)                            3             kruberi  s.str.(Russia,Baikal lake)                            3                                                                                                adamsi  s.str.     4                                                                                      Tanaocarabus  hendrichsi  (Mexico)                                    25                                                                                             adamsi  hollbergi     3                                                                                               forreri  (Mexico)                                                           20

     adamsi porhyrobaphes(N.Caucasus,Elbrus  Mt.)       10      Trachycarabus  bosphoranus  tscherkessicus           10

    adamsi  chiragricus(N.Caucasus,Pjtigorsk)                10          latreillei s.str. (Russia,Sajan Mts.)                         5

Tribax   schamyli (N. Caucasus)                                     10          mandibularis   s.str.                                                     8 

      biebersteini                                                                   5             sibiricus  obliteratus (Altai Mts.)                               5

      puschkini  s.str.                                                             8        Tomocarabus     bessarabicus  s.st                                3  

      circassicus s. str(N. Caucasus)                                   3        Ulocarabus   theanus (Tadzhikistan)                             5

      titan (Russia,N.Caucasus )(qualityA-) only 1 ex.     6             stschurowskii    lineellus    (W.Pamir Mts.)            5

      constantinovi                                                                10      *Euleptocarabus  porrecticollis s.str.                  15 for pair

*Ohomopterus   insulicola s.str.(Japan)              10 for pair     *Carabus   vanvolxemi (Japan)                          10 for pair

     *dehanii s.str.(Japan)                                        10 for pair        *albrechti esakianus(Japan)                                12 for pair                                                                           *kimurai (Japan)                                               15 for pair                                                                                       *lewisianus  avakazusanus(Japan)                                     12 for pair 

 

The Carabus  divers  with determination  100  specimens  (qualityA-)  from the former USSR(the Middle Asia, Ural, Sibir,Kavkaz, Far east)  &  China(Sichuan, Gansu,Yunnan)      (  no more than 4 ex. from each   species)    150 US$  

                                              CALLISTHENES                                                                                                       

Callisthenes breviusculus                                                5       Callisthenes  elegans  s.str.     6

     kuschakewitschi  decolor                                             7             e. saryarkensis     5

     plasoni                                                                            9             e.  valentinae      9

     regelianus  (Tadzhikistan,Pamir Mts.)                         20           semenovi    manderstjernae     10

     rostislavi                                                                        9             uzgentensis     8

    karagaicus                                                                       12           marginatus  (N.E..Kazahstan) (qualityA-)     30

     pseudocarabus  (N.E..Kazahstan)                                40      CALOSOMA                                                           

CYCHRUS   morawitzi (qualityA-)  (Sahalin isl.)        6            lugens  (China, Sichuan)     6

   aeneus                             (N. Kavkaz)                             4            reitteri (Turkmenistan  Kopetdag Mts.)     15

   grumulifer             (China, Yunnan)                              12          denticolle  (S.Russia)                                            4

   shamaevi(China, Sichuan)(qualityA-)                          12          chinense                                                                 3

   furumii minshanicus(China,Min Shan)                        15          deserticola                                                             5

   gorodinskii  sp.n.   Cavazzuti  PT(China, Yunnan)      40          maximowiczi (China, Sichuan)     15

   songpanensis  tatzaopin (China, Sichuan)                    20      CHLAENIUS  sp. 1 (China, Gansu)     4

CYCHROPSIS     nepalensis   ( Nepal )                         15          Chlaenius  sp. 2    (China, Sichuan)     4

MACHOZETUS  lehmanni (S.Kazahstan)                      6             Chlaenius  sp. 3    (China, Yunnan)     4                                                                                     

SCARITES   eurytus (Uzbekistan)                                   5             Chlaenius  sp. 4    (China, Guizhou)     4                                                                                     

 

The Carabus  divers  with determination  100  specimens from the former USSR(the Middle Asia, Ural, Sibir,Kavkaz, Far east)  &  China(Sichuan, Gansu,Yunnan)  (  no more than 4 ex. from each   species)  220 US$       

                                                                 CICINDELIDAE                                                                                     Page 4                                                                                

Cicindela decempustulata  s.str.                                      3        Cicindina elisae  ssp.  (China,Laji Shan )     5                      

    decempustulata  sogdiana      black   color                  9            mongolica          (China,Laji Shan  range)     10

    sachalinensis  s. str. (Sahalin Island)                          3            contorta     3

    s. raddei       (Amurland)                                                5            sublacerata      3

    sahlbergii   lutshniki                                                       4          

    lacteola  s.str.                                                                 2       Lophyridia   sturmi                                         5  

    l. brodskii                                                                        6             plumigera  macrograptima(Nepal)     4

    koshantschikovi                                                              5            fischeri  elongatosignata (Turkmenistan)     4

    tricolor  (Baikal Lake)                                                  5             littoralis nemoralis   (Ukraina,Herson reg.)     2

    rhodoterena( Turkmenistan)                                         4             l. conjunctaepustulata Dokht.1887(M.Assia)     3

    albopilosa                                                                        2            l. piepingensis   black   color      4

    nordmanni(Ukraina,Herson reg.)                                4        Cephalota  galatea     35

    soluta                                                                               4             chiloleuka        3     

    coerulea (Kazahstan)                                                    4             schrenki s.str.     8

    extensomarginata (Kirgizstan)                                     3             elegans  stigmatophora     3

    talychensis (Azerbaidzhan)                                          10           atrata                   3

    altaica (Altai Mts.)                                                          5        Calochroa flavomaculata (Nepal)     2    

    nitida s.str.            blue  color                                        4        Ropaloterus desgodinsi       (China,Yun Nan)     7 

    nitida s.str. (ab. optata)  green color                             4        Cylindera armandi            (China, Yun Nan)     3

    turkestanica  s. str.                                                         2             delavayi                           (China, Yun Nan)     4

    t.  hissariensis                                                                 3             kirilowi                             (Kirgizstan)     3

    granulata s.str.                                                                 2             descendens                       (China,Laji Shan)     4

    atava                                                                                 10          dromicoides                      (Nepal)     3

    desertorum  (Kavkaz)                                                    3        Heptodonta  pulchella     (China, Sichuan)     5

    monticola                                                                        8       

Cosmodela aurulenta s.str.(Malaysia)                            3        Lophyra striolata taliensis (China, Yun Nan)     8

Megacephala euphratica armeniaca(Turkmenistan)     4         Anthia  mannerheimi ( Turkmenistan)     6

 

The  CICINDELIDAE  divers  with determination  100  specimens from the former USSR(the Middle Asia,  Sibir,Kavkaz, Far east)  &  China(Sichuan, Gansu,Yunnan)  (  no more than 4 ex. from each   species)  160 US$       

 

                                                                                  SILPHIDAE                                                                                      

Necrophorus  nepalensis  impunctatus (China,Gansu)8        Silpha  nepalensis (Nepal)     5

Necrophorus  nepalensis s. str.(Nepal)                          5        Eusilpha  jakowlewi (China,Gansu)     8                                                                                                 Necrophorus  nepalensis  ssp.(China,Yun Nan)     5         Phosphuga  atrata   (China,Gansu)                 3

Calosilpha  bicolor  (China,Sichuan)                            10       Thanatophilus  sinuatus (China,Gansu)     3

Necrodes  littoralis  (China,Gansu)                               3

                                                                                 CLERIDAE

Trichodes  ircutensis (Siberia,W.Sajan Mts.)   3          Orthocladiscus sp.(N.W.Yunnan,Baoshan h-2000)(only 1 ex.)    15

Thanasimus substriatus(Siberia,W.Sajan Mts.)3          Opilo sp.(N.W.Yunnan,Deqen, h-3300 m.)  (only 1 ex.)                15

Callimerus sp..(China,Jiangxi)                        10           Omadius  sp.(China,Shaanxi,Qin Ling ran.)                                15

 

                                                             BUPRESTIDAE                 

Anthaxia reitteri      (China,Laji Shan)                           4        Meliboeus  princers  (China,N.W.Yunnan,)     6                                                                              

     Anthaxia  sp.  (China,W.Yun Nan)                               4            robustus        (Talysh)     3

Agrilus sp.1  (China,W.Yun Nan)                                   4        Sphenoptera   eugenii  (Iran)     10

    Agrilus sp.1  (China,W.Yun Nan)                                 4             lapidaria  (Iran)     10

Acmaeodera  semenovi   (China,Yunnan)                     15          glabrata       (Iran)     5  

     vetusta(Iran)                                                                   5             unidentata        (Kirgizstan)     3  

Coraebus  intricatus  lucens  (China,Yunnan)               8             beckeri               (Kazhstan )     3

     transversesulcatus (China,N.W.Yunnan,)                   6             foveola      (Kazhstan )     3

     denticollis (Vietnam)                                                    3        Julodis variolaris (Turkmenistan)     3

     purpuratus  (China,W.Yunnan,)                                    10           onopordi      (Caucas,Armenia)     5

     aculeatus  (China,W.Yunnan,)                                     8             laevicostata   (Iran)     9

Melanophila picta (Uzbekistan)                                     3        Perotis   cuprata ? (Iran) only 1 ex.                      8

Lampra  suyfunensis  chinganensis (Transbaikalien)  30      Capnodis  henningi              (Caucas,Armenia)     6                                                                                                

    limbata                                                                             35          excisa             (Turkmenistan)     4                                                                                      Lampetis  argentata       (Turkmenistan)     4                                                                                      Cyphosoma  turcomanicum     15

Chrysobothris chrysostigma(Far East, Amurland)   2              

 

 

 

                                        PASSALIDAE                                                                                                       Page 5         

 

Cylindrocaulus davidi(China,Min Shan)                      12      Acerarius helferi(N.Vietnam) only 1 ex.     10

Leptoulax   bicolor  (N.Vietnam)                                      8           grandis  hirsutus(N.Vietnam) only 1 ex.     10

     bicolor  cyclotaenius  (N.Vietnam)                               8

 

                                          LUCANIDAE                                             

 

Neolucanus  nitidus ?(W.Yunnan)(only 1 male)            20      Dorcus  titanus ? platymelus ?(S. Gansu)     20                                                                                   

Lucanus sp.(bad quality)60 mm.China,N.W.Yunnan  20      Dorcus  rectus ? (qualityA-)(Yunnan)(only 1 male)                                                                                   15

Prismognathus subaeneus(Russia,Far East)                9 per pair

 

                                           CETONIINAE

Potosia metallica daurica                                                 2        Netocia  karelini     2

    brevitarsis  (Russia  Far  East)                                     3           hungarica  armeniaca     2 

    brevitarsis   f. crassa (N.W.China,Xinjiang)                8           trojana  godeti (Armenia)     3 

    famelica                                                                          2           prototricha     3

   marginicollis                                                                   2           bogdanovi     4

   yunnana=(atomaria) (China,N.W.Yunnan)                   30        turkestanica  cyanea (Tadzhikistan)     8

   speciosa  s.str.  (Armenia) (only 1 ex.)                         10         persica (N. Iran)     18

   cathaica (China,Min Shan  Mts.)                                   20         funebris s.str. (N. Iran)     4

                                                                                                          aethiessiana ?  (N. Iran)     20

Cetonia   aurata viridiventris                                            2        Clinteria  confinis(Nepal.)     10                                                                                                                          aeratula                                                                           5        Clinterocera scabrosa(China,Min Shan  Mts.)     12

Protaetia  potanini (China,S Gansu &  N. Sichuan)    8             helleri (China,Sichuan)     12

Eucetonia magnifica                                                         2             opaca  (China,N.W.Yunnan)     15

Gnorimus   bartelsi  (Georgia)                                       10      Campsiura  ochraceipennis(China,N.W.Yunnan)                               20

Tibiotrichius  dubernardi(China,N.W.Yunnan)            15        mirabilis(China,N.W.Yunnan)     12

Trichius  bowringi                                                            12      Glycyphana  horsfieldi(China,N.W.Yunnan)     10

Osmoderma  eremita  lassalei                                         30      Oxythyrea  cinctella  (Turkmenistan )     2

Dasyvalgus  ovicollis(China,N.W.Yunnan)                    12      Stalagmopygus albela     2 

Dicronocephalus  dabryi (China,Shaanxi)       45 for pair     Gametis bealiae    (China,N.W.Yunnan)     5

    wallichii (Nepal)                                                            25      Poecilophilides  rusticola (China,S Gansu )     6

Romborhina melly  diffusa(China, Sichuan)                8        Petrovitzia  guilloti(China,N.Sichuan)(only 1 ex.)                                                                                       35

Pseudotorynorrhina  japonica  oceidentalis(Sichuan)  8

 

SCARABAEIDAE                                                                                  

Onthophagus fracticornis   (Armenia)                           2        Onthophagus

    uniformis   (Russia, Far East)                                     3            gibbulus(Russia,Tuva),(China,Borohoro range)                                                                                 2

    scabriusculus  (Russia,Tuva)                                        2             lucidus (Russia, N. Caucas)     3

    fincshi   (Kirgizstan)                                                     2             haroldi  (Kazahstan)     2

    afghanus(Uzbekistan,W. Gissar)                                  3             basipustulatus(Uzbekistan,W. Gissar)(only 1ex)                                                                                      3

    amyntas  (Uzbekistan)                                                   2             verticicornis  (Russia, N. Caucas)     2

    ovatus  (W. Kazahstan)                                                  2             furcatus  (Armenia)     2

   ruficapillus  (Armenia)                                                   2             sericatus  (Armenia)     2

   speculifer  (Turkmenistan)                                            2             sulcicollis  (Kazahstan,Afganistan)     4

   marginalis   obtusicornis  (China,Borohoro range)   4             inelegans(China,N.W. Yunnan)     5

   marginalis  ssp. (Russia,Tuva)                                       2             cupreiceps  (Nepal)     5

   carinensis  (China,N.W. Yunnan)                                  5             gibbosus(Uzbekistan,W. Gissar)     2

   orientaliis  (China,N.W. Yunnan)                                 5             sibiricus  (China,Borohoro range & Kazahstan)                                                                         2

   ensifer   (Nepal)                                                              6             ramosellus  (Nepal)       8

   kuluensis  (Nepal)                                                           8             productus  (Nepal)                                             10 for pair

  sutleinensis (Afganistan) only  1 ex.                             10          hindu (Afganistan) only  1 ex.     10

  dorbygni (Afganistan) only  1 ex.                                  10          lunatus  (N.Vietnam)     3

   pigargus  (Uzbekistan,W. Gissar)                                 2             laevis  asiaticus   (China,N.W. Yunnan)     5

   nasalis    (Nepal)                                                              10          subsapaensis   (China,N.W. Yunnan)     10

Caccobius    gonoderus(China,N.W. Yunnan)               4        Liatongus   gagatinus (China,N.W.Yunnan)     3

  boucomonti(China,.Minshan)                                        5             vertagus (China,N.W.Yunnan)                         15 for pair

  demangei(China,N.W. Yunnan)                                      4             incurvicornis(China,N.W. Yunnan)                    5 for pair                                              

  shreberi (Russia, N. Caucas)                                          2             denticornis(China,N.W.Yunnan)                        9 for pair

Sinodrepanus  sp. (China,Sichuan)                                10           phanaeoides (China,Yunnan) only 1 male        10

Sinodrepanus  sp.  (Nepal)                                              20      Phanaeomorphus  sycophantha(Yunnan)            9 for pair

Phaeochrous  emarginatus  davidis(China,Yunnan)       4            hingstoni   (Nepal)                                              12 for pair

SCARABAEIDAE                                                                                                                                                  Page 6                                                                                                                                                                           

Lethrus  apterus                                                      3 for pair     Geotrupes    caspius  (Kavkaz Mts.)     5

arnoldii                                                                                4             corinthius (N.W.Yunnan)     8

aenescens                                                                            3             jakovlevi (Uzbrkistan)     4

bulbocerus                                                                          4             castanipennis(N.W.Yunnan)     8

borealis                                                                               4        Odontotrupes  murzini (N.W.Yunnan)     20

bituberculatus                                                                     3             balthasari (Nepal)     15

bituberculifrons (only 1 male)                                          10           balthasari (Nepal)(qualityA-)     10

bactrianus                                                                            5             kucerai  (N.W.Yunnan)   PT     50                                                                                    costatus                                                         8            kucerai  (N.W.Yunnan)                                    25

cephalotes                                                                           5             kucerai  (N.W.Yunnan)(qualityA-)     15

carinatus                                                                              7             yulong  sp. n.(China,N.W.Yunnan)  PT     40

crenulatus                                                                            5             yulong  sp. n.(China,N.W.Yunnan)     15

dinotherium                                                                        4             yulong  sp. n.(China,N.W.Yunnan)(qualityA-)     10

gladiator                                                                              3             xue  sp. n.(ChinaN.W.Yunnan)PT     40

gissaricus                                                                            4             xue  sp. n.(ChinaN.W.Yunnan)     15

geminatus                                                                            5             xue  sp. n.(ChinaN.W.Yunnan)(qualityA-)     10

inermis                                                                                4             ghongdianensis (N.W.Yunnan) PT     40

jacobsoni                                                                             4             ghongdianensis (N.W.Yunnan)     18                                                                                   

karelini ssp. (Kirgizski range)                                          2             ghongdianensis (N.W.Yunnan)(qualityA-)     12

karelini  ssp.(W. Transiliiski range)                                2            roborovskyi(China, Laji Shan range)               6

karatavicus                                                                          10         haba(China,N.W.Yunnan)     25

korzhinskii                                                                          4            kryzhanovskyi(China,N.W.Yunnan)     25

kabaki                                                                                  7             taurus   = paradoxus (China,Min Shan range)     35

kozhantschikovi                                                                  5           slavek(China,W.Yunnan)PINNED only 1 ex.     35

kryzhanovskii                                                                      8      Enoplotrupes    bieti  (Nepal)     12

litvinovi                                                                               6             bieti  (China,Min Shan range)     12                                                                                   

laevigatus                                                                            3           largeteaui(China,N.W.Yunnan)     15

lebedevi                                                                               4           yunnanus(China,N.W.Yunnan)                           25per pair                                                                           

longimanus                                                               12 for pair   Trypocopris inermis  (W.Kaukaz)     4

mucronatus  s.str.                                                               7        Phelotrupes  denticulatus (China,N.W.Yunnan)     9

mucronatus  tashkumyricus                                               5           metallescens (China,Gansu,Min Shan range)     12

mithras =(L.zarudnianus)                                                   10        armicrus(China,N.W.Yunnan)                               8

microbuccis                                                                        3          orientalis(Nepal)                                                    9

 nikolajevi                                                                           15        orientalis(Nepal)(qualityA-)                                  5

 obtritus                                                                               8          bicolor (China, Shaanxi)      15

pygmaeus                                                                  4  for pair substriatellus  (China,Sichuan)     20

rosmarus                                                                             3       Glyptogeotrupes impressus(China,Kazahstan)  2

splendidas                                                                           5       Eubolbitus radoszkowskii                                        9

scoparius                                                                             2        Trox eversmanii(Uzbekistann)                               2

scoparius  laevigatus                                                          4        Trox boucomonti(China,N.W.Yunnan)                 20

superbus                                                                              3        Ochodaeus  solskyi     5                                                                                     

sulcipennis                                                                          2        Catharsius molossus(China,Yunnan,Baoshan)     5

tschitscherini(China,Boro Horo range)                         15      Scarabaeus  sp. (Uzbekistan)     3

turcestanicus                                                                       2        Synapsis  davidi(China,N.W.Yunnan)     15

tuberculifrons                                                                     2        Oryctes nasicornis punctipennis(Turkmenistan) 3

tschatkalensis                                                                     5        Onitis  falcatus(China,Yunnan,Baoshan)     8

tenuestriatus                                                                       9           damoetus      5

auriculatus                                                              12 for pair        subopacus  (N. Vietnam)     5

appendiculatus                                                        12 for pair    Ceratophyus    mesasiaticus (Kirgizstan)     5

jakovlevi                                                                  7 for pair      polyceros  (S. Ukraina)     3

banghaasi                                                                20 for pair     Odontaeus  armiger(Siberia,Transural)(only 1male)25

Glaresis  oxiana (Kazahstan)                                          4        Aphodius  elegans  (China,Gansu,Min Shan range)                                                                                 3

Oniticellus  festivus  (N. Iran)                                        6        Podalgus cuniculus infantulus        2

 

The   Mix   from    the    determined  Geotrupini, Lethrini,Onthophagini (no more than 5 ex. per species) 100 ex.  from  the    China  &    former  USSR  - 150 US$  

 

The Mix  from  the determined Onthophagini (no more than 5 ex. per species)100 ex.  from  the China &  former  USSR - 150 US$  

 

The  Mix   from  the  determined  Lethrini( no more than 5 ex. per species) 100 ex.  from  the  China  &  former  USSR  - 150 US$  

 

The  Mix  from  the  determined  Geotrupini (no more than 5 ex. per species) 70 ex.  from  the China  &  former  USSR  - 100 US$  

SCARABAEIDAE                                                                                                                                                            Page 7

Melolonthinae, Rutelinae,Glaphyrinae, Sericinae,Hopliinae,Anomalini, etc.                  

Amphicoma arctos (Georgia)                                          2        Hemictenius  nigrociliatus  (Tadzhikistan)     2

     bombyliformis(Talysh)                                                 2            simplicitarsis  (Tadzhikistan)     2

     distincta (Turkmenistan)                                               3        Hoplia   sp. prope  paupera(China,Qinghai)     4

     kuschakevitschi (Kazahstan)                                         2           semenovi (China,Gansu)     4

     psilotrichia (Talysh)                                                      3           davidis (China, S.Gansu)     10

     analis (Tadzhikistan)                                                      4            rama(China,N.W.Yunnan)     5

     regeli (Tadzhikistan)                                                      3            corallipes (Azerbaidzhan,Talysh)     3 

Adoretosoma  chromaticum(China,N.W.Yunnan)        5        Ichnopoppilia  phyllopertoides     5

     elegans(China,N.W.Yunnan)                                        5             erythropteroides (China,N.W.Yunnan)     5

      fairmairei   (N.Vietnam)                                               5        Mimela  passevinii(China,N.W.Yunnan)     4   

 Anisoplia austriaca  major(Talysh)                                                                    2             foveolata (China,N.W.Yunnan)     3

      leucaspis(Talysh)                                                          2        Maladera   euphorbiae (Buhara)     2

      segetum zoubkoffi(Kazahstan)                                   4        Microserica  diversicornis(China,N.W.Yunnan)     8

      agricola (Russia, Altai Mts.)                                        2        Melolontha  sp(,N.W.Yunnan,Zhongdian,h-3400m)6

Adoretus nigrifrons(Uzbekistan)                                    2             afflicta s.str (Uzbekistan)     3

     pruinosus  (Tadzhikistan)                                              2

Achranoxia   koenigi(Kazahstan)                                   5             pectoralis (Azerbaidzhan,Talysh)     2 

Anoxiella potanini(China,Qinghai)                                5        Ophthalmoserica rosinae(Amurland)     4     

Anomala barbata   (Nepal)                                                3        Phyllopertha  irregularis(China,N.W.Yunnan)     4

       nervulata  (China,N.W.Yunnan)                                 5            puncticollis(China,Qinghai)     4                                                                                     

       gracilenta  (China,.Minshan)                                     5             glabripennis  (China,N.W.Yunnan)     4

       delavayi (China,N.W.Yunnan)                                   3            horticola ssp.(China,N.W.Yunnan&.Minshan)     3

       ebenina s.str.(China,N.W.Yunnan&.Minshan)        5        Pseudosinghala  transversa(China,N.W.Yunnan)     5

       luculenta (Russia, Sajan Mts.)                                   2        Pseudadoretus phthisicus(Buhara)     4

      metonidia = (A. calliura)(Kirgizstan)                         3        Phaeadoretus  comptus(Buhara)     2

       oxiana (Uzbekistan)                                                    2        Popilia  splendidicollis (China,N.W.Yunnan)     4

       bilunata   (N.Vietnam)                                                  6             cyanea  (N.Vietnam)     3

       hirsutula   (N.Vietnam)                                                6             flavosellata Fairm.(N.Vietnam)     5

       costifera(Russia, Far East)                                        2             flavofasciata Kr.(China,Yunnan,Baoshan)     5

      antiqua   (N.Vietnam)                                                   6             indigonacea(Russia,Ussuri distr.)     3

       iridicollis   (N.Vietnam) only 1 ex.                            4             fallaciosa(China,N.W.Yunnan)     5

      semicastanea   (N.Vietnam) only 1 ex.                       5             semianea =(feae) (N.Vietnam)     5

Autoserica sp.(China,N.W.Yunnan)                               4             pustulata(China,N.W.Yunnan)     3

Blitopertha lincana (Talysh)                                           3             histeroides =(coerulea)(China,N.W.Yunnan)     3

     variabilis (S.E.Kazahstan)                                            2             cribricollis(China,N.W.Yunnan)     4

Callistopoppilia iris (China,Yunnan,Baoshan)          5           

Cyriopertha glabra(Kazahstan,Uzbekistan)                 2            

      massageta(Kazahstan)                                                 2        Pharaonus  caucasicus(Armenia)     4

Chioneosoma  porosum(Kazahstan)                              2        Polyphylla  alba  s.str. (N.E.Kazahstan)     2

  subporosum(Uzbekistan) (qualityA-)                            3             olivieri    (Abhazia)     2

  parfentjevi(Kazahstan)                                                    4             irrorata =(P.tridentata)  (Kirgizstan)     3

Ectinohoplia  rufipes (Russia,Ussuri distr.)                 2        Spilota  plagicollis(China,N.W.Yunnan)     3

      variabilis(China,Qinghai)                                           4        Spinanomala   obscurata(China,N.W.Yunnan)     6

Glaphyrus  festivus (Armenia)                                        5        Spilopoppilia  sexguttata(China,N.W.Yunnan)     6

  superbus  straussi  (N. Iran)                               15 for pair

Hoplosternus  sp.(Nepal)                                                4        Sophrops  subrugosus(China,Yunnan,Baoshan)     5

Hoplosternus  sp.(China,N.W.Yunnan)                         5        Trihanomala  trihaspis (N.Vietnam)     6

Heptophylla  brevicollis(China,N.W.Yunnan)              4        Trichoserica heydeni     4

Holotrichia   similis  (China,Qinghai)                         5        Toxospathius auriventris (China,N.W.Yunnan)     4

Hemictenius  comatus(Tadzhikistan)                             4        Tanyproctus  bucharicus  (Tadzhikistan)     6

 

 

The   Mix   from    the    determined   Melolonthinae, Rutelinae, Hopliinae, Glaphyrinae,  Sericinae, Anomalini, etc.(no more than 5 ex. per species) 200 ex.  from  the    China  &    former  USSR  - 250 US$  

 

The   Mix   from  the   determined  & undetermined  Melolonthinae, Rutelinae, Hopliinae, Glaphyrinae,  Sericinae, Anomalini, etc.(no more than 10 ex. per species) 250 ex.  from  the  China  &    former  USSR  - 250 US$  

 

 The Mix from the undetermined   Scarabaeidae   (no more than 10 ex. per species) 300 ex.                                                                                                        from the former  USSR  &    China        200 US$

                                     CERAMBYCIDAE                                                                                                          Page 8          

Alosterna tabacicolor  bivittis(Russia,Amurland)        3        Acalolepta  sp.(Nepal)     15                                                                                                          tabacicolor  caucasica(Russia,W.Caucas  Mts.)         4        Anoplophora  beryllina  s.str (China,N.W. Yunnan) 18

Asemum  striatum (Russia,Sajan Mts.)                          3        Anoplophora  sp. (China,N.W. Yunnan)       30 for pair                                                                               

Acanthocinus carinulatus (Russia,Sajan Mts.)              8             davidis (only1 ex.)(China,N.W. Yunnan)     12

Apatophysis boekmanniana                                              10          glabripennis   (China,Min Shan)     6                                                                                     

Asias halodendri                                                                3        Anoplodera  peregrina(China,Laji Shan)     18                                                                                   

Acanthocinus  griseus                                                      8            scotodes(Russia,Sahalin isl)           3                                                                                                

Aeolesthes  sarta(Turkmenistan)                                    3             cyanea     5                                                                                     

Anastrangalia  dudia  (Russia,W.Caucas  Mts.)            2             rufipes  (Russia,W.Caucas  Mts.)      2

     sequensi                                                                         2        Acmaeops  smaragdula (Amurland)               3                                                                                     

     dissimilis(China,Min Shan)                                        10           angusticollis   (Amurland)     3

Agapanthia  soror                                                             3             brachyptera (Kirgizstan)     8                                                                                     

      subhalybaea  (N.W. Caucas)                                         5        Anaglyptus  scolapax n.sp.(China,Min Shan)     30

     auliensis (S.W.Kazahstan)                                            6             simplicicornis  (N.W.Caucas)     10

      daurica                                                                           5        Aromia bungei  (China,Min Shan)     35

Apriona  germari (Korea)                                                15          moschata  orientalis  (Russia,Siberia)     8

Brachyleptura tesserula (Russia,W.Caucas  Mts.)       3        Batocera  lineolata  (China,Min Shan)                15 for pair                                                                          

Brachyta  interrogationis                                                 2             davidis  yunnana (China,N.W.Yunnan)     15

   sachalinensis                                                                    6        Cyrtoclytus capra      2

Chlophorus  japonicus(Kunashir isl.) (only 1ex)         12      Calamobius filum (Talysh)     3

     faldermanni (Uzbekistan)                                             4        Corennys caduca (ChinaMin Shan)     15

     eleagni (  (S.E.Kazahstan)                                            6        Cortodera  colhica  (Caucas  Mts.)     8                                                                                     

     sexmaculatus   (China,Min Shan)                               5             pumila (Armenia)     5

     eckweileri Holzh.(China,Min Shan)                          14          umbripennis     4                                                                                     

     saliciola    Holz.(China,N.W. Yunnan)(only1 ex.)     20          variicornis                 2                                                                                     

Cerambyx multiplicatus                                                   12      Corymbia succedanea     3    

Сlytus  arietis s.str.   (Russia,W.Caucas  Mts.)              2        Cleroclytus semirufus     5

Ceresium  albicollis ?(Yunnan)(only1 ex.)(qualityA-)   15    Dorcadion     nitidum     4                                                                                              

Dorcadion arietinum  ketmeniense                                 7             nobile     8

     arietinum  zhalanash  (SE Kazakhstan)                       10          optatum     4  

     arietinum  charynense                                                   8             obtusicolle  (China,Boro Horo range)     25

      arietinum  chilikensis                                                   8             pusillum     3                                                                                     

     alakoliense                                                                     6             pelidnum (Kirgizstan)     12

     azerbajdzhanicum                                                           10           pumilio   (S.E. Kazakhstan)     6

     acutispinum s.str.                                                           3            pantherinum  desertum(S.E .Kazakhstan)     5

     alexandris  (SE Kazakhstan)                                        15          pantherinum  shamaevi (S.E. Kazakhstan)     7

     archarlense (C Kazakhstan)                                         25          politum     4

     apicerufum ( Armenia)                                                  8             panticapeum     3

     balchashense s.str.(C Kazakhstan)(showy)                10          rufogenum      7

     balchashense betpakdalense(C Kazakhstan)(showy) 10          ribbei     4

     bistriatum                                                                       5             rufidens     5

     bilineatum                                                                       2             semenovi  s.str.     3

     carinatum  igrenum                                                        6             semenovi   hauseri     5

     ciscaucasicum                                                                12          semenovi   kuvakense     10

     cephalotes                                                                      8             semenovi  obliteraricostum     10

     crassipes                                                                         6             semenovi   terskeyense (Kirgizstan)     12                                                                                              cinerarium gorodinskii Danil.1996  PT     30                                                                                              scabricolle     3

     cinerarium gorodinskii                                                  4             suvorovianum     4

     cubanicum                                                                      12          suvorovi  karacholcensis                                      6

      dimidiatum                                                                    3             suvorovi  tekeliense     4

     dokhturovi                                                                      5             sulcipenne     4

     equestre                                                                          2             striolatum     5                                                                                     

     fulvum  canaliculatum(S. Ukraina)                              2             tenuelineatum(N.E .Kazakhstan)     8

     grande  (SE Kazakhstan)                                              12          transcaspicum     6

     gebleri  s.str.                                                                  7             talyshense     9

     gebleri  luchtanovi                                                         12          tristriatum     5

     gebleri  takyr                                                                  12          toropovi (Kirgizstan)     12

     ganglbaueri                                                                     10          tschitsherini     5

     irinae (C Kazakhstan)                                                   25          taurikum     2

     kapchagaicus                                                                  3             tibiale s.str.     5

     kastekus                                                                          5             turkestanicum     3

     kadyrbekovi                                                                    5             tianshanskii   s.str.     7

                                     CERAMBYCIDAE                                                                                                                     Page 9       

 

Dorcadion  lugubre                                                           3        Dorcadion tianshanskii  ratkewitchi     3

     morozovi                                                                        5             tianshanskii  vallesum     7

     nikolaevi                                                                       10           unidiscale(S.E. Kazakhstan)     5

     mystacinum (S Kazakhstan)                                        6             validipes     10

     mniszechi  s. str. ( Armenia)   (qualityA-)                   6            wagneri  ( Armenia)      5

     mathiesseni                                                                    4

Demonax  gertrudae Holz.(China,N.W. Yunnan)           12      Dere  reticulatum(China,N.W. Yunnan)     15

     albicinctus   (Nepal)    only 1 ex.                                12

     ingridae (Nepal)    only 1 ex.(qualityA-)                    10

Eodorcadion     involvens                                                4        Eodorcadion  ptyalopleurum     6

     leucogrammum                                                              4           brandti     18                                                                                        

     gassneri                                                                          12          quinquevittatum     4

     humerale                                                                        3             carinatum     5 

    glaucopterum(China,Huanhe  river)                           14           lutshniki     3  

    glaucopterum(China,Huanhe  river)(qualityA-)          8           lutshniki   bicoloratum     5

Eutetrapha  sedecimpunctata                                          8        Echinocerus  floralis(Talysh)      3

Enoploderus  sanguineus (N.W. Caucas)                       5        Eustrangalia aeneipennis Fairm.(China,Min Shan)  20

Erythrus  sp. (China,Guizhou)         only 1 ex.             20      Evodinus  borealis (Russia,W.Sajan Mts)(qualityA-) 3

Embrikstrandia  bimaculata   (China,N. Sichuan)       12     

Gaurotes  ussuriensis                                                       15      Grammoptera  fulgidipennis(China,Laji Shan)     10

    cuprifera  Holz. (China,Laji Shan)                              25      Fallacia elegans                  3

     perforata  .(China,Min Shan)                                      25

Glenea  14- maculata (Nepal)                                         12      Hesperophanes  heideni (S.E.Kazahstan)     40

Ischnostrangalis davidi       (China, C. Sichuan)          12      Leontium  viride (Sahalin Isl.)only 1 ex.     12

Leiopus  albivittis                                                              12          touzallini(China,N.W.Yunnan)(qualityA-)     15

Leptura  duodecimguttata                                                4             Leontium  sp. 1(China, S. Sichuan)       15

    aethiops                                                                           2             Leontium  sp. 2 (China,N.W. Yunnan)       15                                                                                   

    mimica  (Amurland)                                                      2       Linda  nigroscuttelata(China,N.W. Yunnan)     9                                                                                     

   quadrifasciata   (Russia,W.Caucas  Mts.)                     3       Lemula  gorodinskii n.sp(China,Min Shan)only 1 ex .45

Leptorrhabdium  caucasicum (N.W.Caucas )              12      Morimospasma  paradoxum     60

Mallosiola regina                                                             12          paradoxum(China)(qualityA-)     40

Malorchus  monticola (S.Azerbaidzhan)                       5        Morimonella   bednariki (Russia,N.W.Caucas )     35

     pallidipennis  (S.E.Kazahstan)                                     5        Menesia   flavotecta     5                                                                                     

Mallosia  caucasica                                                          10      Menesia sp.(China,Min Shan)      15                                                                                   

    galinae                                                                             20      Monochamus  sutor  (Russia,Amurland)     4                                                                                     

    galinae (male black form)                                             25           dubius ? (China,N.W. Yunnan)     12                                                                                   

    scovitzi                                                                            9             impluviatus  (Russia,Sajan Mts.)     8                                                                                     

Morimus verecundus (Talysh)                                         5        Moechotypa diphysis      3                                                                                     

Nupsrha sp.1(China,N.W. Yunnan)                                10      Nida  championi  (Nepal)  only 1 ex.     18                                                                                        Nupsrha sp.2(China,Jiangxi)     10                                                                                    Nivelia  sanguinosa     2                                                                                     

Oberea birmanica(China,N.W. Yunnan)                         10      Oedecnea gebleri     5                                                                                     

   Oberea  sp.1(China,N.W. Yunnan)                                10      Obrium  brunneum   (Russia,W.Caucas  Mts.)            3

Pseudalosterna  cuneata(China,Min Shan)only 1 ex. 20      Poecillium  alni alnoides  (N.W.Caucas )     4

Psacothea  hilaris szetschuanica(China,Sichuan)         12      Phymatodes savioi Pic.(Min Shan) det. Holzchuh                                                                             12      

Pachytodes  sexmaculata                                                  3             maacki     7                                                                                     

Paraclytus sexguttatus                                                     7        Pterolophia  sp.  (China,Min Shan)     15                                                                                   

Plaxomicrus  latus  (Nepal)                                             8        Parastrangalis  potanini(China,Min Shan)      12                                                                                   

Pteromallosia  albolineata                                              10      Perissus sp. (China,Min Shan) only 1 ex.     35                                                                                   

Plocaederus scapularis(Turkmenistan)                          3        Paraglenia  soluta(China,Jiangsu) det. Holzchuh                                                                             25

Pilemia   hirsutula  (N.W.Kazahstan)                             5        Plagionotus   speciosus (Armenia)     7

Phytoecia     circumdata                                                   5           pulcher     5

    affinis altaica(Russia,Altai Mts.)                                  8        Pidonia  straminea       (China,Min Shan)     10 

     astarte s. str. (Armenia)                                                 5           gorodinskii sp.n.Holz.  PT(China,Min Shan)        30

Pachita bicuneata                                                              3           gorodinskii sp.n.Holz.(China,Min Shan)        10                                                                                       

Pseudocalamobius sp.(China,Min Shan)                      12         amurensis (Russia,Far East)  (qualityA-)     5

Prothema  signata (China,Guizhou)                              15      Prionus  potanini (males) (China,Sichuan)     75

Parmenia  pontocircassica (N.W. Caucas)                     10          potanini ( female) (qualityA-) (China,Sichuan)                                                                90

Pyrestes  haematica ?  (China,Guizhou)                        15          komarovi  (males)(Uzbekistan)        30

Pyrestes  sp.  (China,Guizhou)                                        15           balassagloi (males)(Uzbekistan)      9 

Rhagium   fortecostatus (China,Min Shan)                   25      Parmenopsis  caucasica  (N.W. Caucas)     5

    inquisitor rugipenne(Russia,Sajan Mts.)                     5      

                                      CERAMBYCIDAE                                                                                                             Page 10       

Rhopaloscelis maculatus?(Min Shan)(qualityA-)         8        Rhaphuma  diminuta     8

Rhopaloscelis  unifasciatus                                             12          gracilipes     3

Sachalinobia  koltzei (Russia,Far East)                        9             acutivitis     8

Stenocorus  vittatus  (Kazahstan)                                   8        Stibara  tetrospiolata Hope (Nepal)     4   

   tataricus  (Uzbekistan)                                                   5        Stenurella  bifasciata (Azerbaidzhan,Talysh)     3

   insitivus  (Russia,W.Caucas  Mts.)                                3             jaegeri (Russia,W.Caucas  Mts.)       3

   gorodinskii(China,Min Shan) only 1 ex.                     35      Strangalomorpha   (Russia,Far East)     8

   amurensis  (Russia,Amurland)                                      12      Saperda  interrupta     12

Spondilylis  buprestoides  sinensis(China,Yunnan)     6             alberti   (Russia,Far East)     8

Thyestilla gebleri                                                              5        Trichoferus campestris     2 

Tetropium gracilicorne (Russia,Sajan Mts.)                 3        Tibetobia  millegranus (China,N.W. Yunnan)     15

     staudingeri (S.E. Kazahstan)                                        10        guerryi(China,N.W.Yunnan)                                       20

Xylotrechus   grayii(China,Min Shan)                           20      Turmenigena  varentzovi   (S.E.Kazahstan)     18

   ibex                                                                                   12      Turanim  scabrum  (Kazahstan)     4

   cunneipennis                                                                    8        Turcaromia pruinosa (S.E.Kazahstan)     20

   rusticus                                                                             4       

   grumi  (Kazahstan)                                                         6        Vadonia  unipunctata     4

   diversesignatus  (China,N.W. Yunnan)                         25      Xenoleptura   hecate (Kirgizstan)                                9

 

 

The   Mix   from  the    undetermined  CURCULIONIDAE (no more than 10 ex. per species) 200 ex.  from  the  W.China & Nepal  - 200 US$  

 

 

 

ENDOMYCHIDAE                                                                      LANGURIIDAE 

sp. 1       (China,Gansu,Min Shan)                                  6          sp. 1       (China,N.W. Yunnan)        (only  1 ex.)                     5

sp. 2       (N. Burma)                                                           5          sp. 2       (China,S.W. Yunnan)        (only  1 ex.)                      5

sp. 3       (N. Burma)                                                           5          CUCUJIDAE   

sp. 4       (N. Burma)                                                           5          Cucujius  sp. (China,Gansu,Min Shan)                      15

sp. 5       (Cambodia)                                                         5          ZOPHERIDAE   

sp. 6       (S. . Vietnan)                                                        5          Phellopsis   sp (China,Gansu,Min Shan)                   15

sp. 7       (China,N.W. Yunnan)                                         5          ALLECULIDAE   

sp. 8      (C. Nepal)                                                             5          Petria  sp. (S. Uzbekistan) (only  males)                  20

sp. 9      (C. Nepal)                                                             5          EROTILIDAE 

sp. 10      (Russia,Siberia,Burjatia)                                 5         Episcapha  sp. (China,Gansu,Min Shan)                5

MELANDRYIDAE                                                                       PRIONOCERIDAE ?

sp. 1       (China,Gansu,Min Shan)                                  15        sp. 1       (China,S.W. Yunnan)                                 5

sp. 2       (China,Gansu,Min Shan)                                  15

sp. 3       (China,N.W. Yunnan)                                         15